Privacy

Privacy Policy 

This following statement sets forth the privacy policy of the Cicero Group (Cicero) and its website (Website). 

Cicero is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. 

Collection of your personal information 

(a) There are many aspects of the Website which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to certain features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or sensitive information required for the recovery of your lost password. 

Sharing of your personal information 

(b) We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the relevant service. Cicero takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information. In the case of law enforcement agencies requesting the personal data of individuals obtained via the Website we will provide any information as required by Australian law. 

Use of your personal information 

(c) For each visitor to reach the Website, Cicero collects non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely for the purpose of internally gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are viewing the Website. 

(d) From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in this privacy policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future, we will use for these new purposes only data collected from the time this policy changed. 

Changes to this Privacy Policy 

(e) Cicero reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time. If you have objections to the privacy policy, you should not access or use the Website. 

Accessing Your Personal Information 

(f) You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know by contacting admin@sugardragon.com.au. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. 

(g) Cicero reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.  

 

© Copyright 2017 Cicero Corporate